Sport

Latest LaLiga Table: Barcelona Lead

Latest LaLiga results and standings after the day's completed fixtures.

EBNewsDaily standings editorial image
EBNewsDaily standings editorial image EBNewsDaily editorial image.

Barcelona lead the latest LaLiga standings on 27 points after the day’s completed fixtures.

Barcelona, Atlético Madrid and Real Madrid currently make up the top three.

At the other end of the table, Elche, Valencia and Málaga occupy the lowest three listed positions in the available standings data.

Latest Results

DateHomeScoreAwayVenue
Sun, 18 Oct 2026Osasuna2-0RacingEl Sadar
Sun, 18 Oct 2026Celta Vigo2-1AlavésBalaidos
Sun, 18 Oct 2026Málaga2-5Real SociedadLa Rosaleda
Sun, 18 Oct 2026Real Madrid4-1SevillaSantiago Bernabéu

Latest Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona9900+3027
2Atlético Madrid9711+1122
3Real Madrid9702+1421
4Real Betis9612+219
5Real Sociedad9513+016
6Sevilla9423-214
7Alavés9324+311
8Celta Vigo9252+311
9Deportivo9252+111
10Osasuna9324-811
11Athletic Club7232+19
12Villarreal9234+09

The gap from first to second is currently 5 points. Relegation, qualification and title-race implications should be read against the full league rules and remaining fixtures.

Related EBNewsDaily Data

Latest update: .

Share this article:
Editorial Team, EBNewsDaily

Latest news from EBNewsDaily.

More Sport stories →