Open

Nkangala TVET College

Request proposal from prospective bidders for a panel of attorneys to provide legal services to nkangala tvet college for a period of five (05) years.

Reference NKTVET/2026/08/01Province MpumalangaPublished 26 August 2026
Opportunity overview

Tender summary

What the opportunity covers, where the work is expected and the deadline to note.

Nkangala TVET College is inviting eligible suppliers to respond to tender NKTVET/2026/08/01 for rEQUEST PROPOSAL FROM PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS FOR A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS TO PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICES TO NKANGALA TVET COLLEGE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS..

The opportunity is listed for Mpumalanga, with delivery or work expected at 06 Cnr Haig & Northey Streets – Emalahleni – Witbank – 1035.

Submissions close on 15 September 2026 at 13:00 SAST. Late responses may not be accepted.

A briefing session is scheduled for 1 January 0001 at 01:52 SAST at N/A.

BuyerNkangala TVET College
Delivery area06 Cnr Haig & Northey Streets - Emalahleni - Witbank - 1035
Closing deadline15 September 2026, 13:00 SAST
At a glance

Key tender details

Department
Nkangala TVET College
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Budget
Not disclosed
Delivery location
06 Cnr Haig & Northey Streets - Emalahleni - Witbank - 1035
Closing date
15 September 2026, 13:00 SAST
Reference
NKTVET/2026/08/01
Important date

Briefing session

Non-compulsory or not stated as compulsory

1 January 0001, 01:52 SAST
N/A

Read without leaving EBNewsDaily

Official tender documents

Select a file to preview it below. Use the page controls for PDFs, enter full-page mode for detailed reading, or download the official copy.

Document previewLEGAL SERVICES TENDER DOCUMENT.pdf

Documents are shown as embedded previews. EBNewsDaily does not automatically download tender files to your device.

Before responding

Requirements to review

Confirm every administrative, technical, experience and registration requirement stated by the procuring institution.

Special conditions

N/A

Prepare a stronger response

Tips for better tender bidding

Use this practical checklist alongside the official tender documents. The procuring institution's published requirements always take priority.

  1. 1

    Build a compliance checklist first

    List every returnable schedule, declaration, registration and signature required. Mark each item complete before packaging the bid.

  2. 2

    Answer the stated evaluation criteria

    Structure the response around the scoring criteria and provide specific evidence for each claim instead of relying on general company information.

  3. 3

    Price consistently

    Check calculations, VAT treatment, totals and the pricing schedule. Make sure figures agree everywhere they appear in the submission.

  4. 4

    Use relevant proof

    Include only verifiable experience, references, qualifications and capacity that directly support the work requested.

  5. 5

    Plan for the deadline

    Aim to submit early enough to handle portal, courier or document-format problems. Late bids are commonly excluded.

  6. 6

    Do a final independent review

    Ask someone who did not prepare the response to check completeness, clarity, signatures and packaging against the official instructions.

These are general preparation tips, not a substitute for the official conditions of bid.

Tender information is republished from the South African National Treasury eTender Publication Portal. Always confirm requirements, dates and submission instructions on the official source before responding.