Closed

Artscape

Wellness Day - Adult Jumping Castle (s) and equipment

Reference RFQ069/2026Province Western CapePublished 31 August 2026
Opportunity overview

Tender summary

What the opportunity covers, where the work is expected and the deadline to note.

Artscape is inviting eligible suppliers to respond to tender RFQ069/2026 for wellness Day – Adult Jumping Castle (s) and equipment.

The opportunity is listed for Western Cape, with delivery or work expected at DF Malan Street – Foreshore – Cape Town – 8001.

Submissions close on 3 September 2026 at 15:00 SAST. Late responses may not be accepted.

A briefing session is scheduled for 1 January 0001 at 01:52 SAST at N/A.

BuyerArtscape
Delivery areaDF Malan Street - Foreshore - Cape Town - 8001
Closing deadline3 September 2026, 15:00 SAST
At a glance

Key tender details

Department
Artscape
Industry
Healthcare
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Budget
Not disclosed
Delivery location
DF Malan Street - Foreshore - Cape Town - 8001
Closing date
3 September 2026, 15:00 SAST
Reference
RFQ069/2026
Important date

Briefing session

Non-compulsory or not stated as compulsory

1 January 0001, 01:52 SAST
N/A

Read without leaving EBNewsDaily

Official tender documents

Select a file to preview it below. Use the page controls for PDFs, enter full-page mode for detailed reading, or download the official copy.

Document previewRFQ_Adult jumping castle.pdf

Documents are shown as embedded previews. EBNewsDaily does not automatically download tender files to your device.

Before responding

Requirements to review

Confirm every administrative, technical, experience and registration requirement stated by the procuring institution.

Special conditions

N/A

Prepare a stronger response

Tips for better tender bidding

Use this practical checklist alongside the official tender documents. The procuring institution's published requirements always take priority.

  1. 1

    Build a compliance checklist first

    List every returnable schedule, declaration, registration and signature required. Mark each item complete before packaging the bid.

  2. 2

    Answer the stated evaluation criteria

    Structure the response around the scoring criteria and provide specific evidence for each claim instead of relying on general company information.

  3. 3

    Price consistently

    Check calculations, VAT treatment, totals and the pricing schedule. Make sure figures agree everywhere they appear in the submission.

  4. 4

    Use relevant proof

    Include only verifiable experience, references, qualifications and capacity that directly support the work requested.

  5. 5

    Plan for the deadline

    Aim to submit early enough to handle portal, courier or document-format problems. Late bids are commonly excluded.

  6. 6

    Do a final independent review

    Ask someone who did not prepare the response to check completeness, clarity, signatures and packaging against the official instructions.

These are general preparation tips, not a substitute for the official conditions of bid.

Tender information is republished from the South African National Treasury eTender Publication Portal. Always confirm requirements, dates and submission instructions on the official source before responding.