Sport

Latest LaLiga Table: Barcelona Lead

Latest LaLiga results and standings after the day's completed fixtures.

EBNewsDaily standings editorial image
EBNewsDaily standings editorial image EBNewsDaily editorial image.

Barcelona lead the latest LaLiga standings on 27 points after the day’s completed fixtures.

Barcelona, Atlético Madrid and Real Madrid currently make up the top three.

At the other end of the table, Espanyol, Valencia and Málaga occupy the lowest three listed positions in the available standings data.

Latest Results

DateHomeScoreAwayVenue
Mon, 26 Oct 2026Sevilla2-0OsasunaRamón Sánchez Pizjuán Stadium

Latest Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona10901+2927
2Atlético Madrid10811+1225
3Real Madrid10802+1524
4Real Betis10622+220
5Real Sociedad10613+119
6Sevilla9423-214
7Alavés10334+312
8Athletic Club9333+312
9Celta Vigo10262+312
10Villarreal10334+112
11Deportivo10253+011
12Osasuna9324-811

The gap from first to second is currently 2 points. Relegation, qualification and title-race implications should be read against the full league rules and remaining fixtures.

Related EBNewsDaily Data

Latest update: .

Share this article:
Editorial Team, EBNewsDaily

Latest news from EBNewsDaily.

More Sport stories →