Sport

Latest Premier League Table / Standings

Latest Premier League results and standings after the day's completed fixtures.

EBNewsDaily standings editorial image
EBNewsDaily standings editorial image EBNewsDaily editorial image.

Manchester City, Arsenal are level on 21 points at the top of the latest Premier League standings, leaving the race finely balanced after the day’s completed fixtures.

Manchester City, Arsenal and Brighton & Hove Albion currently make up the top three.

At the other end of the table, Nottingham Forest, Coventry City and Sunderland occupy the lowest three listed positions in the available standings data.

Latest Results

DateHomeScoreAwayVenue
Sun, 25 Oct 2026C Palace0-2NewcastleSelhurst Park
Sun, 25 Oct 2026Hull1-1BrentfordThe MKM Stadium
Sun, 25 Oct 2026Liverpool2-0BrightonAnfield
Sun, 25 Oct 2026Man Utd0-3BournemouthOld Trafford
Sun, 25 Oct 2026Sunderland0-0LeedsStadium of Light

Latest Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City8701+1121
2Arsenal8701+821
3Brighton & Hove Albion8512+1616
4Liverpool8431+315
5Chelsea8413+213
6Brentford8251+511
7Leeds United8251+311
8Newcastle United8323-211
9Aston Villa8323-311
10Hull City8242+110
11Everton8242-110
12Ipswich Town8314-410

Related EBNewsDaily Data

Latest update: .

Share this article:
Editorial Team, EBNewsDaily

Latest news from EBNewsDaily.

More Sport stories →