Sport

Latest Bundesliga Table: Borussia Dortmund Lead

Latest Bundesliga results and standings after the day's completed fixtures.

EBNewsDaily standings editorial image
EBNewsDaily standings editorial image EBNewsDaily editorial image.

Borussia Dortmund lead the latest Bundesliga standings on 17 points after the day’s completed fixtures.

Borussia Dortmund, Bayern Munich and SC Freiburg currently make up the top three.

At the other end of the table, Schalke 04, 1. FC Union Berlin and Borussia Mönchengladbach occupy the lowest three listed positions in the available standings data.

Latest Results

DateHomeScoreAwayVenue
Sat, 24 Oct 2026Augsburg1-1Union BerlinWWK Arena
Sat, 24 Oct 2026Cologne0-0SchalkeRheinEnergieStadion
Sat, 24 Oct 2026Mainz2-3BremenMEWA ARENA
Sat, 24 Oct 2026RB Leipzig4-0ElversbergRed Bull Arena
Sat, 24 Oct 2026Paderborn1-0HamburgHome Deluxe Arena
Sat, 24 Oct 2026Dortmund1-0FrankfurtSignal Iduna Park

Latest Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Borussia Dortmund7520+817
2Bayern Munich6420+1714
3SC Freiburg6411+913
4Bayer Leverkusen6411+713
5RB Leipzig7403+912
6Werder Bremen7331+112
7Mainz7313+310
8SV Elversberg7313-310
9FC Augsburg7232+49
10Hamburg SV7304-109
11FC Cologne7223-38
12SC Paderborn 077223-38

The gap from first to second is currently 3 points. Relegation, qualification and title-race implications should be read against the full league rules and remaining fixtures.

Related EBNewsDaily Data

Latest update: .

Share this article:
Editorial Team, EBNewsDaily

Latest news from EBNewsDaily.

More Sport stories →