Sport

Latest Premier League Table / Standings

Latest Premier League results and standings after the day's completed fixtures.

EBNewsDaily standings editorial image
EBNewsDaily standings editorial image EBNewsDaily editorial image.

Manchester City, Arsenal are level on 21 points at the top of the latest Premier League standings, leaving the race finely balanced after the day’s completed fixtures.

Manchester City, Arsenal and Brighton & Hove Albion currently make up the top three.

At the other end of the table, Nottingham Forest, Coventry City and Sunderland occupy the lowest three listed positions in the available standings data.

Latest Results

DateHomeScoreAwayVenue
Sat, 24 Oct 2026Aston Villa2-1Man CityVilla Park
Sat, 24 Oct 2026Arsenal2-0EvertonEmirates Stadium
Sat, 24 Oct 2026Coventry0-1FulhamCoventry Building Society Arena
Sat, 24 Oct 2026Chelsea0-2SpursStamford Bridge

Latest Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City8701+1121
2Arsenal8701+821
3Brighton & Hove Albion7511+1816
4Chelsea8413+213
5Liverpool7331+112
6Aston Villa8323-311
7Brentford7241+510
8Leeds United7241+310
9Everton8242-110
10Ipswich Town8314-410
11Hull City7232+19
12Tottenham Hotspur8233-29

Related EBNewsDaily Data

Latest update: .

Share this article:
Editorial Team, EBNewsDaily

Latest news from EBNewsDaily.

More Sport stories →