Sport

Latest LaLiga Table: Barcelona Lead

Latest LaLiga results and standings after the day's completed fixtures.

EBNewsDaily standings editorial image
EBNewsDaily standings editorial image EBNewsDaily editorial image.

Barcelona lead the latest LaLiga standings on 27 points after the day’s completed fixtures.

Barcelona, Atlético Madrid and Real Madrid currently make up the top three.

At the other end of the table, Espanyol, Valencia and Málaga occupy the lowest three listed positions in the available standings data.

Latest Results

DateHomeScoreAwayVenue
Sat, 24 Oct 2026Rayo0-3ElcheEstadio de Vallecas
Sat, 24 Oct 2026Racing2-1EspanyolEl Sardineros
Sat, 24 Oct 2026Valencia1-2VillarrealMestalla Stadium
Sat, 24 Oct 2026Atlético1-0DeportivoRiyadh Air Metropolitano

Latest Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona9900+3027
2Atlético Madrid10811+1225
3Real Madrid9702+1421
4Real Betis9612+219
5Real Sociedad9513+016
6Sevilla9423-214
7Alavés10334+312
8Villarreal10334+112
9Celta Vigo9252+311
10Deportivo10253+011
11Osasuna9324-811
12Racing Santander10325-1111

The gap from first to second is currently 2 points. Relegation, qualification and title-race implications should be read against the full league rules and remaining fixtures.

Related EBNewsDaily Data

Latest update: .

Share this article:
Editorial Team, EBNewsDaily

Latest news from EBNewsDaily.

More Sport stories →