Sport

Latest LaLiga Table: Atlético Madrid Lead

Latest LaLiga results and standings after the day's completed fixtures.

EBNewsDaily standings editorial image
EBNewsDaily standings editorial image EBNewsDaily editorial image.

Atlético Madrid lead the latest LaLiga standings on 28 points after the day’s completed fixtures.

Atlético Madrid, Barcelona and Real Madrid currently make up the top three.

At the other end of the table, Getafe, Valencia and Málaga occupy the lowest three listed positions in the available standings data.

Latest Results

DateHomeScoreAwayVenue
Sat, 31 Oct 2026Levante0-2AtléticoEstadi Ciutat de València
Sat, 31 Oct 2026Rayo3-0Celta VigoEstadio de Vallecas
Sat, 31 Oct 2026Betis2-1MálagaEstadio La Cartuja
Sat, 31 Oct 2026Barcelona6-1AlavésSpotify Camp Nou

Latest Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Atlético Madrid11911+1428
2Barcelona10901+2927
3Real Madrid10802+1524
4Real Betis11722+323
5Real Sociedad10613+119
6Sevilla10523+017
7Alavés10334+312
8Athletic Club9333+312
9Villarreal11335+012
10Celta Vigo11263+012
11Rayo Vallecano10334-512
12Deportivo10253+011

The gap from first to second is currently 1 point. Relegation, qualification and title-race implications should be read against the full league rules and remaining fixtures.

Related EBNewsDaily Data

Latest update: .

Share this article:
Editorial Team, EBNewsDaily

Latest news from EBNewsDaily.

More Sport stories →
WATCH • EBNEWSDAILY

Watch on EBNewsDaily

Watch on YouTube ↗

Watch on YouTube ↗

Watch on YouTube ↗

Choose a reel to play. The next one follows automatically.