Sport

Latest Premier League Table / Standings

Latest Premier League results and standings after the day's completed fixtures.

EBNewsDaily standings editorial image
EBNewsDaily standings editorial image EBNewsDaily editorial image.

Manchester City, Arsenal are level on 21 points at the top of the latest Premier League standings, leaving the race finely balanced after the day’s completed fixtures.

Manchester City, Arsenal and Brighton & Hove Albion currently make up the top three.

At the other end of the table, Crystal Palace, Nottingham Forest and Sunderland occupy the lowest three listed positions in the available standings data.

Latest Results

DateHomeScoreAwayVenue
Sat, 31 Oct 2026Chelsea2-0Man UtdStamford Bridge
Sat, 31 Oct 2026Bournemouth2-0LeedsVitality Stadium
Sat, 31 Oct 2026Brentford2-0Nottm ForestGtech Community Stadium
Sat, 31 Oct 2026Coventry3-1SunderlandCoventry Building Society Arena
Sat, 31 Oct 2026Hull2-2IpswichThe MKM Stadium
Sat, 31 Oct 2026Man City0-1BrightonEtihad Stadium
Sat, 31 Oct 2026Spurs2-0C PalaceTottenham Hotspur Stadium
Sat, 31 Oct 2026Aston Villa1-1FulhamVilla Park

Latest Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City9702+1021
2Arsenal8701+821
3Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
4Chelsea9513+416
5Liverpool8431+315
6Brentford9351+714
7AFC Bournemouth9333+112
8Tottenham Hotspur9333+012
9Hull City9252+111
10Leeds United9252+111
11Newcastle United8323-211
12Aston Villa8323-311

Related EBNewsDaily Data

Latest update: .

Share this article:
Editorial Team, EBNewsDaily

Latest news from EBNewsDaily.

More Sport stories →
WATCH • EBNEWSDAILY

Watch on EBNewsDaily

Watch on YouTube ↗

Watch on YouTube ↗

Watch on YouTube ↗

Choose a reel to play. The next one follows automatically.