Sport

Latest Premier League Table: Arsenal Lead

Latest Premier League results and standings after the day's completed fixtures.

EBNewsDaily standings editorial image
EBNewsDaily standings editorial image EBNewsDaily editorial image.

Arsenal lead the latest Premier League standings on 24 points after the day’s completed fixtures.

Arsenal, Manchester City and Brighton & Hove Albion currently make up the top three.

At the other end of the table, Crystal Palace, Nottingham Forest and Sunderland occupy the lowest three listed positions in the available standings data.

Latest Results

DateHomeScoreAwayVenue
Sun, 1 Nov 2026Liverpool0-1ArsenalAnfield

Latest Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Arsenal9801+924
2Manchester City9702+1021
3Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
4Chelsea9513+416
5Liverpool9432+215
6Brentford9351+714
7AFC Bournemouth9333+112
8Tottenham Hotspur9333+012
9Aston Villa9333-312
10Hull City9252+111
11Leeds United9252+111
12Newcastle United8323-211

The gap from first to second is currently 3 points. Relegation, qualification and title-race implications should be read against the full league rules and remaining fixtures.

Related EBNewsDaily Data

Latest update: .

Share this article:
Editorial Team, EBNewsDaily

Latest news from EBNewsDaily.

More Sport stories →
WATCH · EBNEWSDAILY

Watch on EBNewsDaily

EBNEWSDAILY

Use the player controls for sound, playback and captions where available.